• Thank You to the 2017-2018 Foundation Donors!

    The Foundation truly appreciates all of your support.

    Comments (-1)
  • 2017-2018 DONORS

    VISIONARY

    Schlumberger
    FLUOR Corporation
    The George Foundation
    Toll Brothers

    INNOVATOR

    Livingston Parish Public Schools
    Chefs' Produce
    Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott, LLP
    Prime Contractors, Inc.
    UnitedHealthcare

    ACHIEVER

    PBK Architects, Inc.
    Fortune Builders, Inc.
    Houston Double Ten Celebration Committee
    SPCAI (Sienna) 

    EDUCATOR

    Audi Sugar Land, a Sewell Company
    AUTOARCH Architects, Inc.
    Bass Construction Co., Inc.
    Bracewell  LLP
    CHI St. Luke's Health Sugar Land Hospital
    Classic Chevrolet Sugar Land
    Comerica Foundation
    E Contractors
    Gold Star Transit
    Grainger Foundation
    HEB
    IBI Group Architects
    Jacobs Engineering
    Kelsey-Seybold Clinic
    Likhari, Mr. and Mrs. Paul
    Marsh & McLennan Agency LLC
    MD Anderson Cancer Center
    Netsync Network Solutions
    Paradigm Consultants, Inc.
    Rangeland Energy
    Republic Services
    Rice & Gardner Consultants, Inc.
    Rogers, Morris & Grover, LLP
    Satterfield & Pontikes Construction, Inc.
    Stantec Architecture
    Thompson & Horton, L.L.P.
    USA Fit

    MENTOR

    A3H Foods, LLC - Jack in the Box
    Abji, Irfan
    Aflac
    Aliana Development Company
    Balfour
    Bohnsack, Melissa and Gary
    Cheema, Dr. Bushra
    Corgan
    Dally + Associates, Inc.
    DBR
    Dupre, Dr. and Mrs. Charles
    Edgenuity
    Exchange Club of Sugar Land
    Frost Bank
    Furnace Brook Middle School
    George Bush High School
    Good Done Great
    Halford, Dr. and Mrs. Dennis
    High Point Sanitary Solutions
    HilltopSecurities
    Horak, Gena and Paul
    Houston Methodist Sugar Land Hospital
    Huckabee Associates Architects
    Huitt-Zollars, Inc.
    Hutchinson, Shockey, Erley & Co.
    Independent Bank
    Jackson, Peggy and Steve
    Jamail & Smith Construction, LP
    Johnson Development
    KPMG, LLP
    Menendez, Jill and Daniel
    Nalco Champion
    Newton, Ann and Les
    Noble Corporation
    Safari Texas
    Sheboygan South High School
    Tandus / Centiva
    University of Houston Sugar Land
    VLK Architects
    Wynn and Mary Geiger Foundation 

    APPRENTICE

    Acme Brick
    Alvarez and Marsal Financial Industry Regulatory Advisory Services, LLC
    Archi*Technics/3, Inc.
    Automated Logic
    Aviles Engineering Corporation
    Baitland, Dr. Betty
    Baly, Jacquie
    BAPS Charities
    Bartlett Cocke General Contractors
    Bass, Buck
    Bhuchar, Sonal and Subodh
    Booster LLC
    Brite Touch Cleaners/Green Oaks Cleaners
    Brown, Jeff
    Browne McGregor Architects
    Buckeye Partners L.P.
    Cenergistic
    CM Favre Foundation
    Colliers International
    Consolidated Property Advisors
    cre8 architects
    Diamonds in the Rough Memorabilia
    Drymalla Construction Company, Inc.
    Estes, McClure & Associates, Inc.
    Estrada Hinojosa & Company, Inc.
    Fessler, Stacey and Dustin
    Friends of John Zerwas
    Gamble, Debbie and John
    GPD Group
    Greenberg Traurig, LLP
    HCA Gulf Coast Division
    His Highness the Aga Khan Council for Southwest United States
    Houston Chronicle
    Houston Community College - Southwest
    Infrastructure Associates, Inc.
    Jefferies LLC
    Jhaveri, Shefali and Chetan
    Raymond James
    Jordan, Dr. and Mrs. William
    JP Morgan
    Keep Al Green in Congress
    Kemira Chemicals
    Kendra Scott Sugar Land
    Keystar Capital, LLC
    Larry Caldwell, DDS, Dentistry for Children
    Legacy Ford
    Loop Capital
    Madden, Mr. and Mrs. Tom
    McGriff, Seibels & Williams of Texas
    Meadows Lane Elmentary School
    Memorial Hermann
    Memorial Hermann Surgical Hospital First Colony
    MillerCoors
    Mohawk Group
    Molina, Dr. Laurie
    Munday Architects, LC
    Natex Architects
    Null, Mr. and Mrs. John
    Pal, Tanya and Rick
    Patel, Hansa and Naren
    Perrin-Whitt Consolidated Independent School District
    Piper Jaffray & Co.
    Quiroga, Mr. and Mrs.
    RBC Capital Markets
    Representative Rick Miller
    Schiff, Mr. and Mrs. Michael
    Schmitt, Mr. and Mrs. Joe
    Seadrill
    Siebert Cisneros Shank & Co., LLC
    Spring Creek Barbeque
    Spring Grove Area School District
    Stein, Marsha and Stanley
    Stewart Title Company
    Sugar Land Rotary Club
    Sugar Land Skeeters Baseball Club
    SuitMart
    TCG Administrators
    Terracon Consultants, Inc
    Texas State Technical College
    The Michael J. Petrides School
    The Muller Law Group, PLLC
    The Samuel Roberts Noble Foundation
    Tolunay- Wong Engineers, Inc.
    Trio Electric, LLC
    Truist
    Tuscarawas Valley Local School District
    Vanir Construction Management, Inc.
    Wal-Mart Foundation
    Wang, Terri and Sam
    Wells Fargo Matching Gift Program
    Wharton County Junior College
    Whitley Penn LLP
    Winters, Laura and Mark
    Zhou, Christina

    STEWARD

    Aguilar, Ray
    Alberty, Lesley and Jeremy
    ALC
    Alexander, Cathy and Ace
    ATX Contigo
    Brown, James
    Bud Light/Silver Eagle Distributors
    Culwell, Todd
    Dumas Painting
    Esquivel, Courtney
    Eubank, Greg
    Exxon Mobile Matching Gifts
    Gullion, Steven
    House of Blooms
    Hunton Services
    Jackson, Allen
    Jaco Roofing & Construction
    Johnson Controls, Inc.
    Kisner, Mark
    Kraynek, JoAnna and Jason
    Kurz & Co.
    Kushlan, Gene
    Moleski, Michael
    Nahas, Michael
    Nassi, April Kyle
    Nikam, Nik
    Nott, Janis
    Salas O'Brien
    Oyster Creek Rotary
    Pfluger Architects
    Rasmussen, Blake
    Rayburn, Glenda and Rodney
    Representative Phil Stephenson
    Roberts Markel Weinberg Butler Hailey P.C.
    San Jacinto Elementary
    Shell Oil Company Foundation
    Si Environmental
    Sterling McCall
    Strain, Doris and Mike
    Student Funds Garden City Schools
    TAB-Technologies
    Tassin, Kristin and Shannon
    Traffic Engineers, Inc.
    Turner, Charlie
    Unify Energy Solutions
    Veritas Management
    Wallace, Toni
    Yellowstone Landscape
    Zuhne

    FRIEND

    Adjecta Technologies
    Agrawala, Sangeeta and Raj
    Allen, Susan Louise
    Andrews Kurth Kenyon LLP
    Askew, Jennifer
    Austin Parkway Elementary School
    AXA Advisors
    Bolivar Lions Club
    Book, Harold
    Bookkeeping-Results, LLC
    Marth, Mary and Jeff
    Brettmann, Lisa
    Brookstone, L.P.
    Brown, Stephen
    Brown Reynolds Watford Architects
    Brusen, Becky
    Bucks, Justin
    Buford, Latricia
    Bushi Ban
    C2 Education
    Cabble, Mindy and Andy
    Campbell, Laura and Brian
    Carruth, Susan
    Castellano, Joseph
    CDW.G
    Chalks Truck Parts
    Charter Title Company
    Cherivirala, Ramesh
    Chiang, Jennifer
    Collins, Cory
    Cook, Illa
    Crain, Deborah
    Cronin, Molly
    Curry, Randy
    Daikin Applied Americas, Inc.
    Daniels, Gaile
    Data Projections
    Davis, Marilyn and Bob
    DeMerchant, Sarah
    Dulles HS, Dulles MS, Dulles ES
    Dieringer, Linley
    Dillingham, Todd
    Drive the Foundation
    Ellis, Thomas
    Facebook
    Facklam, Jeanie
    Fairchild, Jamie and Doug
    Freemont PTO
    Gandhi, Farrah
    Garrido, Mauricio
    Godfrey, Patty and Kevin
    Goff, Susie and Doug
    Greenway, Bruce
    Guardian Life Insurance Co.
    Gupta, Shikha
    Heyliger, Addie
    HHS Academies Booster Club
    Holley, Janice and Patrick
    Holley, Pat
    Houck, Pat and Allan
    Houston Communications, Inc.
    Howgate, Syndee and Daniel
    Hudson, Lucy
    Humphrey, Yolanda
    Jacobson, Stuart
    Jamail, Jim
    Joe, Annabel and John
    Johnston, Vicki
    Kamla, Joyce and Gregory
    Knox, Daryl
    Kyle, Larry
    Language Circle Enterprises
    Lassetter Lafour Equipment
    Leatherwood, Laura and Claude
    Ledbetter, Peta-Gay
    Lee, Susan
    Lee, Shirley and Bailey
    Leonetti Graphics
    Liang, Mike
    Ma, Laura
    Maddox, Scott
    Magdall, Heather
    Maragoni, Teresa
    Marshall, Fred
    McCaw Cabinetry, LLC
    Mehra, Divya Gupta
    Mensah, Kwabena
    Metzger, Robert
    Mize, Mark
    Moran, Philip
    Mosher, Michele
    Mosley, Pert and Michael
    Multivista Construction Documentation
    Narang, Renu and Peter
    Nesmith, Carrie and Trey
    Nguyen, Dr. Thanh
    OC+A Architects
    O'Sullivan, Jeanmarie
    Peterson, Janice
    Petras, Brenda and Frank
    Presidio Networked Solutions, Inc.
    Pros- Tech, Inc.
    Qadri, Hina
    Quigley, Philip
    Ralph, Jill and Andy
    Ray, Rinku and Atanu Mitra
    Reppert, Todd
    Richard, Keith
    Richey, Le
    RWS Architects Incorporated
    Samuel, Anita and Daniel
    Schoology
    Scott, Carol
    Self, Kavita
    Shaw, Michael
    Shiller, Brian
    Sienna Shuttle
    Skyward
    Smith, LaToya
    Soth, Zachary
    Spain, Jared
    Standard Office Products
    Starr, Wayne
    Steele, Fran
    Stevenson, Byron
    STOA Architects
    Sweeney, Alex
    TMS South
    Torres, Owen
    Universal Plumbing Supply
    Upchurch Kimbrough
    Vesey, Karla
    Villoutreix, Charles
    VST Visual Services of Texas
    Walker, Catherine
    Wang, Lei
    Wantuch, Janet and John
    Watassek, Meredith
    Weng, Xiaoxia
    West, Jennifer and Shawn
    Williams, Christopher
    Wing, Wen and Anthony
    Xtreme Liners
    Zimmerman, Nancy and Joe

    Comments (-1)
  • 2017-2018 IN KIND DONORS

    Acme Brick

    Adidas/Tmag

    Antonia's Italian Ristorante

    Sonal and Subodh Bhuchar

    Black Walnut Cafe

    Bracewell  LLP

    BrownGirlzBake2

    Cakes by Gina

    Casa de Bravos

    Chefs' Produce

    Comerica Bank of Sugar Land

    Jennifer Chiang

    Chick-fil-A

    Chuy's

    Cillie's Cakes

    City Ambulance

    Club Pilates Sugar Land

    Coca Cola Southwest Bottling Company

    Dr. Charles Dupre

    Edgenuity

    FBISD Board of Trustees

    FBISD E-Team

    FBISD Technical Ed Center Culinary Arts Students

    Fort Bend Fit

    Frito Lay

    Patty and Kevin Godfrey

    Grainger Industrial Supply

    HEB

    House of Blooms

    Huitt-Zollars, Inc.

    Intertek-PSI

    Jacobs Engineering

    Kekis Bakeshop

    Kendra Scott Sugar Land

    Labatt Food Services

    Leonetti Graphics

    Lucas & Lewellyn Vineyards

    Mary Favre

    Maureen's Gourmet Bakery

    Meritage Homes

    MillerCoors

    Million Cakes

    Mystic Dessert Bar

    Lynda Nguyen

    Nothing Bundt Cakes

    Office Depot/OfficeMax

    Party Props

    Password Productions

    PBK Architects, Inc.

    Perdue Brandon Fielder Collins & Mott, LLP

    Prime Contractors, Inc.

    Randalls Food Markets

    Raymond James

    Republic Services

    Ridge Point Panthers

    Roberts Markel Weinberg Butler Hailey P.C.

    Rogers, Morris & Grover, LLP

    Salas O'Brien

    Sam and Sander Events

    Sienna Modern Dentistry and Orthodontics

    Sienna Plantation

    SignatureCare Emergency Center

    Skeeters Mesquite Grill

    Snowdrop Foundation

    Society Cycle Works

    St. Michael's Emergency Room

    Stantec Architecture

    Stewart Title Company

    Subway

    Sun and Ski

    Sweet Tomatoes

    Sweetwater Country Club

    Taylor Morrison Homes, Avalon at Riverstone

    Texas Leaguer Brewing Company

    Tiff's Treats

    University of Houston Sugar Land

    Upchurch Kimbrough

    Wal-Mart #4466

    Who Made the Cake!

    City of Sugar Land Mayor Joe Zimmerman

    Comments (-1)